BillboardGuide

The world of outdoor advertising.

Industry eventsTrade Show

LED CHINA Shanghai 2026

  • Past
  • In person
  • Trust Exhibition

LED CHINA Shanghai 2026 is an upcoming trade show relevant to OOH, DOOH and advertising professionals through its focus on led display systems, digital billboard hardware and display components and control.

This event has already taken place. Details are kept for reference — check the organizer for the next edition, or browse upcoming events.

Dates
September 15-17, 2026
Location
Shanghai New International Expo Centre, Shanghai, China
Pricing
Visitor registration available

Summary

LED CHINA Shanghai 2026 is scheduled for September 15-17, 2026 and is organized by Trust Exhibition. The event connects professionals in Shanghai, China with developments in led display systems, digital billboard hardware and display components and control.

Key Details

  • Organizer: Trust Exhibition
  • Date: September 15-17, 2026
  • Location: Shanghai New International Expo Centre, Shanghai, China
  • Format: In person
  • Registration: Visitor registration available
  • Status: Upcoming

Why Billboard Guide Tracks It

Billboard Guide tracks this event because led display systems, digital billboard hardware and display components and control can directly influence how outdoor campaigns are planned, produced, bought, measured or operated. It offers useful context on the technologies, commercial practices and creative capabilities shaping OOH, DOOH, digital signage or adjacent media markets.

Who Should Attend

  • Media owners
  • Agencies
  • Brand marketers
  • DOOH/platform teams
  • Creative/production teams

Main Topics

  • LED display systems
  • Digital billboard hardware
  • Display components and control

Registration

Price
Visitor registration available

This edition has ended

September 15-17, 2026

Check the next edition

Organizer

T

Trust Exhibition

Event organiser

Official website

FAQ

Event questions

5 questions

When is LED CHINA Shanghai 2026?

Listed dates: September 15-17, 2026.

Where is LED CHINA Shanghai 2026 held?

LED CHINA Shanghai 2026 is held at Shanghai New International Expo Centre, Shanghai, China. The event format is in person.

How much does LED CHINA Shanghai 2026 cost?

Registration for LED CHINA Shanghai 2026 is closed (visitor registration available). Check the organizer for the next edition's pricing.

Who should attend LED CHINA Shanghai 2026?

Media owners, Agencies, Brand marketers, DOOH/platform teams, Creative/production teams.

What topics does LED CHINA Shanghai 2026 cover?

LED display systems, Digital billboard hardware, Display components and control.

Sources

Sources & Methodology

1 source

  1. Trust ExhibitionOfficial event pageledchina.com (opens in a new tab)

Confirm dates, ticket availability and registration terms with the event organiser. Last updated .

Report a correction

More upcoming events

Browse the event calendar